Estimated Value: $723,000 - $955,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6375 SW 22nd St, Miami, FL 33155 and is currently estimated at $793,665, approximately $397 per square foot. 6375 SW 22nd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Sylvania Heights Elementary School, West Miami Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Hernandez Carlos M and Hernandez Rosaura P
Bought by
Campana Abelardo J and Campana Rosa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Fernandez Juleus N and Fernandez Julius N
Bought by
Hernandez Carlos Manuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campana Abelardo J | $145,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Carlos Manuel | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History