6375 Winston Trace McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6375 Winston Trace, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $259,584, approximately $142 per square foot. 6375 Winston Trace is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Tussahaw Elementary School, McDonough Middle School, and McDonough Methodist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Higganbotham Jill Ann
Bought by
Drayton-Klug Ella M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,244
Outstanding Balance
$98,091
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Drotts Billy Harold
Bought by
Mchale Carolyn Jones and Higganbotham Jill Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Drotts Billy Harold
Bought by
Drotts Billy Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Tim Jones Communities Inc
Bought by
Jones Nancy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,100
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drayton-Klug Ella M | $124,500 | -- | |
| Mchale Carolyn Jones | -- | -- | |
| Drotts Billy Harold | -- | -- | |
| Jones Nancy G | $128,900 | -- | |
| Tim Jones Communities Inc | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drayton-Klug Ella M | $122,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Tim Jones Communities Inc | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $103,800 | $14,000 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $715 | $108,880 | $14,000 | $94,880 |
| 2023 | $382 | $98,840 | $12,000 | $86,840 |
| 2022 | $570 | $88,760 | $12,000 | $76,760 |
| 2021 | $542 | $65,600 | $12,000 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $534 | $60,200 | $10,000 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $543 | $55,920 | $10,000 | $45,920 |
| 2018 | $540 | $53,040 | $8,000 | $45,040 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $38,080 | $6,000 | $32,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,080 | $6,000 | $30,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,120 | $6,000 | $27,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map