6376 E Gurley St Inverness, FL 34452
Estimated Value: $237,145 - $273,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6376 E Gurley St, Inverness, FL 34452 and is currently estimated at $260,286, approximately $173 per square foot. 6376 E Gurley St is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Brown Ronald P and Brown Judy B
Bought by
Trepanier Francis J and Trepanier Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trepanier Francis J | $82,000 | American Title Services Of C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $196,676 | $18,400 | $178,276 |
| 2024 | $587 | $200,227 | $12,480 | $187,747 |
| 2023 | $587 | $72,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $566 | $70,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $557 | $68,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $498 | $119,269 | $6,640 | $112,629 |
| 2019 | $496 | $110,525 | $6,100 | $104,425 |
| 2018 | $474 | $97,877 | $6,960 | $90,917 |
| 2017 | $198 | $63,366 | $5,680 | $57,686 |
| 2016 | $200 | $62,063 | $5,720 | $56,343 |
| 2015 | $198 | $61,632 | $4,360 | $57,272 |
| 2014 | $201 | $61,143 | $8,119 | $53,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map