Estimated Value: $125,115 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6376 Grace Dr, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $164,779, approximately $126 per square foot. 6376 Grace Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $63,600 | $63,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $859 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $410 | $48,600 | $48,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $790 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $854 | $41,400 | $41,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $839 | $39,800 | $39,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $784 | $38,400 | $38,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $770 | $35,700 | $35,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $716 | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $687 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map