6376 Normandy Dr El Paso, TX 79925
Normandy-Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $212,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6376 Normandy Dr, El Paso, TX 79925 and is currently estimated at $189,155, approximately $150 per square foot. 6376 Normandy Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Coach Wally Hartley School PK-8, Burges High School, and St Pius X Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Rivas Enrique
Bought by
Rosas Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Rosas Roberto
Bought by
Rivas Enrique
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Rivas Enrique | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $128,464 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $116,785 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $106,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $96,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $87,742 | $18,320 | $69,422 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $92,906 | $14,289 | $78,617 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $92,182 | $14,289 | $77,893 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $87,229 | $14,289 | $72,940 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $87,229 | $14,289 | $72,940 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $87,229 | $14,289 | $72,940 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $88,294 | $14,289 | $74,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map