NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6377 Fox Hollow Dr Galena, OH 43021

Estimated Value: $719,000 - $793,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,880 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2022

Last sale price $568,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,007 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Johnnycake Corners Elementary School Rated A
  • Patio
  • Gas Log Fireplace

About This Home

As of January 2022

Don't miss out on this meticulously maintained home on nearly a half acre corner lot in Sheffield Park! Home is complete with a first floor office, first floor laundry, and additional conveniences throughout. Nicely renovated chef's kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances opens to the large great room, which is complete with vaulted ceilings and walls of windows. Oversized owner's suite has been fitted with a high end closet system for added convenience! Large bedrooms upstairs with bonus room over the garage. 2398ft of additional space ready to be finished in the dry basement with tall ceilings! HUGE paver patio is perfect for entertaining! 3 car attached garage is equipped with Gorilla floors! This home has it all! See A2A notes for additional improvement list. Showings start 11/13

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Benjamin Goodman

The Brokerage House License #2015003701 Listed on: 11/13/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexander Press

Home Central Realty License #2016001846

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,106

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 0.47

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 3,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association Phone (614) 766-6500
  • Real Property Manage HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 317-210-14-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,106

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-488-0707
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Sheffield Park
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 141.73
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Foundation:Poured: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Real Property Manage
  • Association Fee: 550.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 614-766-6500
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: OLENTANGY LSD 2104 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 317-210-14-021-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11106.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2021
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Phillips and Paul
Bought by
Grassman Kevin James and Schoger Jamie Leigh
Seller's Agent
Benjamin Goodman
The Brokerage House
Buyer's Agent
Alexander Press
Home Central Realty
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$568,000
Premium/Discount to List
$18,100
3.29%
Current Estimated Value
$748,474

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$180,474
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.55%
Original Mortgage
$452,400
Outstanding Balance
$413,515
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,959

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
West Ronda Lisa and West Bruce M
Bought by
Phillips Paul and Phillips Abby

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$349,125
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
West Bruce M and West Ronda Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Andrews Terry E
Bought by
Centex Homes

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grassman Kevin James $568,000 Landsel Title
Grassman Kevin James $568,000 Landsel Title
Phillips Paul $367,500 Lawyers East
West Bruce M $390,000 Talon Group
Centex Homes -- None Available
Andrews Terry E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grassman Kevin James $452,400
Closed Grassman Kevin James $452,400
Previous Owner Phillips Paul $349,125
Previous Owner West Bruce M $50,000
Previous Owner West Bruce M $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2022 01/05/22 Sold $568,000 +3.3% $146 / Sq Ft
11/14/2021 11/14/21 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2021 11/13/21 For Sale $549,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,577 $201,290 $40,990 $160,300
2023 $11,542 $201,290 $40,990 $160,300
2022 $10,992 $151,240 $29,400 $121,840
2021 $11,058 $151,240 $29,400 $121,840
2020 $11,106 $151,240 $29,400 $121,840
2019 $10,353 $145,430 $29,400 $116,030
2018 $10,252 $145,430 $29,400 $116,030
2017 $10,034 $124,330 $23,210 $101,120
2016 $9,242 $124,330 $23,210 $101,120
2015 $8,422 $124,330 $23,210 $101,120
2014 $8,329 $124,330 $23,210 $101,120
2013 $8,066 $118,590 $23,210 $95,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221044465

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 317-210-14-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.