6377 W May Rd Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $191,147 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6377 W May Rd, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $211,287, approximately $183 per square foot. 6377 W May Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Stewart Richard
Bought by
Stewart Terrye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Terrye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $140,600 | $44,800 | $95,800 |
| 2024 | $814 | $130,500 | $35,800 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $802 | $127,900 | $35,800 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $697 | $123,400 | $35,800 | $87,600 |
| 2021 | $633 | $107,700 | $31,400 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $604 | $102,200 | $26,900 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $461 | $95,100 | $25,100 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $467 | $95,100 | $25,100 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $456 | $93,600 | $25,100 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $448 | $93,600 | $25,100 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $388 | $89,400 | $25,100 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map