W
Seller's Agent in 2013
William Wade
William Wade Homes
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $489,000
PRICED2SELLNOW! STATELY HOME IN PRESTIGIOUS RESERVE OF BRIDGEWATER, FULLY MOVE IN READY HOME! AT JUST 9 YRS OLD THIS FAMOUS DREES 'REGENT' PLAN OFFERS 2 STORY GREAT ROOM OPEN TO ENORMOUS KITCHEN W/TONS OF CABINETS & COUNTERS, BRK BAR ISLAND, WALK/IN PANTRY, HARDWOODS, NEW SS APPL. TOO! OWNERS RETREAT W/HIS/HER WALKINS, & PRIVATE SITTING ROOM! NEW FRIEZE CARPET, NEW PAINT, NEW ROOF, NEW WINDOWS, LL W/WKSHOP & FAM. ROOM W/DAYLIGHT WINDOWS! INV. FENCE & YARD IRRIGATION, BEST DEAL/NICEST IN AVON!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Wade
William Wade Homes Listed on: 07/30/2012
Co-Listed By
Ronald Watts
Sandcastle Real Estate, LLC License #RB14041361
Last Buyer's Agent
Dea Bewley
Velocity Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neyhart Dennis P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neyhart Dennis P | $216,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2013 06/24/13 | Sold | $246,000 | 0.0% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | For Sale | $246,000 | 0.0% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2013 05/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2013 04/20/13 | Off Market | $246,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2012 07/30/12 | For Sale | $246,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,978 | $455,100 | $59,600 | $395,500 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $442,000 | $59,600 | $382,400 |
| 2023 | $4,529 | $401,900 | $54,300 | $347,600 |
| 2022 | $4,400 | $387,300 | $51,800 | $335,500 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $343,700 | $51,800 | $291,900 |
| 2020 | $3,826 | $332,900 | $51,800 | $281,100 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $324,400 | $49,600 | $274,800 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $313,700 | $43,100 | $270,600 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $298,400 | $41,000 | $257,400 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $289,800 | $41,000 | $248,800 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $302,100 | $42,300 | $259,800 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2013
William Wade
William Wade Homes
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Ronald Watts
Sandcastle Real Estate, LLC
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Dea Bewley
Velocity Realty LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21189483
APN: 32-10-15-362-003.000-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.