63795 51st Ave Hartford, MI 49057
Estimated Value: $94,802 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63795 51st Ave, Hartford, MI 49057 and is currently estimated at $124,201, approximately $129 per square foot. 63795 51st Ave is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Red Arrow Elementary School, Redwood Elementary, and Hartford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Meachum William M and Meachum Dorothy I
Bought by
Mcgowan Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Robert | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $161 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $153 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $458 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $438 | $19,800 | $10,500 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $438 | $19,800 | $10,500 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $434 | $18,200 | $18,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $402 | $17,900 | $17,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $394 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $370 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $390 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,400 | $12,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map