638 1st St Vanderbilt, PA 15486
Estimated Value: $69,019 - $72,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 1st St, Vanderbilt, PA 15486 and is currently estimated at $70,255, approximately $84 per square foot. 638 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Connellsville Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Jones Joseph
Bought by
Key Andreas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Murphy Derrick
Bought by
Jones Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Rex Murphy
Bought by
Murphy Derrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Fayette County Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Murphy Rex and Murphy Paige
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Nicklow Kevin L
Bought by
Rich Judith A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Andreas | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Key Andreas | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Joseph | $300 | -- | |
| Murphy Derrick | $400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Rex | $1,200 | None Available | |
| Rich Judith A | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $348 | $13,015 | $3,480 | $9,535 |
| 2025 | $325 | $13,015 | $3,480 | $9,535 |
| 2024 | $310 | $13,015 | $3,480 | $9,535 |
| 2023 | $599 | $13,015 | $3,480 | $9,535 |
| 2022 | $599 | $13,015 | $3,480 | $9,535 |
| 2021 | $599 | $13,015 | $3,480 | $9,535 |
| 2020 | $599 | $13,015 | $3,480 | $9,535 |
| 2019 | $566 | $13,015 | $3,480 | $9,535 |
| 2018 | $541 | $13,015 | $3,480 | $9,535 |
| 2017 | $541 | $13,015 | $3,480 | $9,535 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,015 | $3,480 | $9,535 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,015 | $3,480 | $9,535 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,030 | $6,960 | $19,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map