638 Doyle Ave Homestead, PA 15120
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Doyle Ave, Homestead, PA 15120 and is currently estimated at $124,762, approximately $127 per square foot. 638 Doyle Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Steel Valley Senior High School, Propel Schools - Homestead, and St. Therese School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Orr Theresa M Schuerle and Schuerle Edward W
Bought by
Campbell Roman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2018
Sold by
The Estate Of Edward W Schuerle Deceased
Bought by
Schuerle Joan M and Edward W Schuerle Trust Dated May 23 201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Smith James R and Smith Barb L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Smith James R
Bought by
Smith James R and Smith Barb L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Roman | $19,235 | None Available | |
| Schuerle Joan M | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $1,093 | -- | |
| Smith James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $22,900 | $4,700 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $944 | $22,900 | $4,700 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $904 | $22,900 | $4,700 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $908 | $22,900 | $4,700 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $108 | $22,900 | $4,700 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $864 | $22,900 | $4,700 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $848 | $22,900 | $4,700 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $814 | $22,900 | $4,700 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map