638 E 5th St Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $235,995 - $348,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 E 5th St, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $297,499, approximately $114 per square foot. 638 E 5th St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Dorn Debra A and Cavanaugh Delores M
Bought by
Jl Cavanaugh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Minden Exchange Bank And Trust Company
Bought by
Cavanaugh Delores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jl Cavanaugh Llc | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Cavanaugh Delores M | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $182,255 | $16,990 | $165,265 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $182,255 | $16,990 | $165,265 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $182,255 | $16,990 | $165,265 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $131,880 | $7,390 | $124,490 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $131,880 | $7,390 | $124,490 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $131,880 | $7,390 | $124,490 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $131,880 | $7,390 | $124,490 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $131,880 | $7,390 | $124,490 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $130,890 | $7,390 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $130,890 | $7,390 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $130,890 | $7,390 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $130,890 | $7,390 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map