638 E Davis Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 E Davis Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $393,789, approximately $227 per square foot. 638 E Davis Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School, Howell High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,697 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map