638 E Fair Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $200,282 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 E Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $206,571, approximately $186 per square foot. 638 E Fair Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Aldridge William H
Bought by
Aldridge Amy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,749
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Ross Daniel E and Ross Anna M
Bought by
Aldridge William H and Aldridge Amy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,260
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Poling Mildred G
Bought by
Ross Daniel E and Ross Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,659
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge Amy D | -- | None Available | |
| Aldridge William H | $77,000 | Attorney | |
| Ross Daniel E | $74,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aldridge Amy D | $79,749 | |
| Closed | Aldridge William H | $73,260 | |
| Closed | Ross Daniel E | $72,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,779 | $59,230 | $23,080 | $36,150 |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $42,030 | $10,440 | $31,590 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $42,030 | $10,440 | $31,590 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $42,030 | $10,440 | $31,590 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $33,300 | $10,440 | $22,860 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $33,300 | $10,440 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $33,300 | $10,440 | $22,860 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $27,010 | $10,440 | $16,570 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $28,050 | $10,440 | $17,610 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $28,050 | $10,440 | $17,610 |
| 2015 | $996 | $26,540 | $10,440 | $16,100 |
| 2014 | $949 | $26,540 | $10,440 | $16,100 |
| 2013 | $949 | $26,540 | $10,440 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map