638 Full Sweep E Hardeeville, SC 29927
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $918,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,565
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Full Sweep E, Hardeeville, SC 29927 and is currently estimated at $792,775, approximately $222 per square foot. 638 Full Sweep E is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Hardeeville Elementary School, Hardeeville Junior & Senior High School, and Ridgeland Secondary Academy Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Jdkc Llc
Bought by
Mangam Patrick and Mangan Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Gall Steven E and Gall Annamarie D
Bought by
Jdkc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Hilton Head Lakes South Residential Deve
Bought by
Gall Steven E and Gall Annamarie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangam Patrick | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Jdkc Llc | $142,500 | None Available | |
| Gall Steven E | $151,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,630 | $25,050 | $6,000 | $19,050 |
| 2024 | $5,369 | $25,050 | $6,000 | $19,050 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $25,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $15,717 | $36,000 | $9,000 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $9,120 | $9,120 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $9,120 | $9,120 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $9,120 | $9,120 | $0 |
| 2014 | $240 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map