638 Glengary Rd Toledo, OH 43617
Estimated Value: $199,809 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Glengary Rd, Toledo, OH 43617 and is currently estimated at $200,702, approximately $166 per square foot. 638 Glengary Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Dorr Street Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,595 | $13,440 | $43,155 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $56,595 | $13,440 | $43,155 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $49,595 | $5,180 | $44,415 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $49,595 | $5,180 | $44,415 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $49,595 | $5,180 | $44,415 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $40,950 | $4,130 | $36,820 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $40,950 | $4,130 | $36,820 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $40,950 | $4,130 | $36,820 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $37,380 | $6,055 | $31,325 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $106,800 | $17,300 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $106,800 | $17,300 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $35,950 | $5,810 | $30,140 |
| 2013 | $2,590 | $35,950 | $5,810 | $30,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map