638 John Dr Divide, CO 80814
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 John Dr, Divide, CO 80814 and is currently estimated at $632,207, approximately $528 per square foot. 638 John Dr is a home located in Teller County with nearby schools including Woodland Park Junior/Senior High School and Merit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Back Robert L J and Back Sandra D
Bought by
Back Robert L and Back Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Bought by
Back Robert L and Back Sandra D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Bought by
Back Robert L and Back Sandra D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Bought by
Back Robert L and Back Sandra D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Bought by
Back Robert L and Back Sandra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Back Robert L | $25,500 | -- | |
| Back Robert L | $25,000 | -- | |
| Back Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Back Robert L | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Back Robert L | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $29,810 | $4,667 | $25,143 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $40,900 | $5,600 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $28,630 | $3,550 | $25,080 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $29,460 | $3,660 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $31,750 | $3,820 | $27,930 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $29,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $18,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $18,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $18,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $18,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $17,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map