638 Lucy St Montgomery, AL 36108
West Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $87,638
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Lucy St, Montgomery, AL 36108 and is currently estimated at $75,410, approximately $77 per square foot. 638 Lucy St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including T. S. Morris Elementary School, Southlawn Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Mcqueen Ernestine S
Bought by
Sharp Gary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Mills W F
Bought by
Mcqueen Ernestine S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Gary C | -- | None Available | |
| Mcqueen Ernestine S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $49 | $1,020 | $400 | $620 |
| 2022 | $35 | $960 | $400 | $560 |
| 2021 | $33 | $900 | $460 | $440 |
| 2020 | $33 | $900 | $460 | $440 |