638 Moon St Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $78,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Moon St, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $68,601, approximately $53 per square foot. 638 Moon St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Bulgrin Donald
Bought by
Nelkin Neil and Shay Oren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Bulgrin Donald
Bought by
Nelkin Neil and Shay Oren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Pmig Inc
Bought by
Bulgrin Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Pmig Inc
Bought by
Bulgrin Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Lanier Myraetta King
Bought by
Pmig Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelkin Neil | $495,000 | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Nelkin Neil | $495,000 | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Bulgrin Donald | $25,000 | Western Reserve Title | |
| Pmig Inc | $18,000 | Western Reserve Title | |
| Bulgrin Donald | $25,000 | Western Reserve Title | |
| Pmig Inc | $18,000 | Western Reserve Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $11,851 | $3,640 | $8,211 |
| 2024 | $686 | $11,851 | $3,640 | $8,211 |
| 2023 | $686 | $11,851 | $3,640 | $8,211 |
| 2022 | $529 | $6,972 | $2,142 | $4,830 |
| 2021 | $530 | $6,972 | $2,142 | $4,830 |
| 2020 | $522 | $6,970 | $2,140 | $4,830 |
| 2019 | $357 | $12,920 | $3,270 | $9,650 |
| 2018 | $353 | $12,920 | $3,270 | $9,650 |
| 2017 | $374 | $12,920 | $3,270 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $375 | $13,150 | $3,270 | $9,880 |
| 2015 | $374 | $13,150 | $3,270 | $9,880 |
| 2014 | $372 | $13,150 | $3,270 | $9,880 |
| 2013 | $414 | $13,860 | $3,270 | $10,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map