638 River Rock Cir Jefferson, GA 30549
Estimated Value: $351,022 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,901
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 River Rock Cir, Jefferson, GA 30549 and is currently estimated at $361,256, approximately $190 per square foot. 638 River Rock Cir is a home with nearby schools including Gum Springs Elementary School, West Jackson Middle School, and Jackson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Lcg Residential Llc
Bought by
Davis Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,950
Outstanding Balance
$112,383
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Bought by
Lcg Residential Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Taylor County Land Llc
Bought by
Geosam Capital Us (Atlanta) Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Meridian Homes At Millstone Cr
Bought by
Taylor County Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Millstone Development Grp
Bought by
Meridian Homes At and Meridian Millstone Cr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Millstone Development Group Inc
Bought by
Meridian Homes At Millstone Crossing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Judy A | $201,950 | -- | |
| Lcg Residential Llc | $252,000 | -- | |
| Geosam Capital Us (Atlanta) Lp | $2,600 | -- | |
| Taylor County Land Llc | -- | -- | |
| Meridian Homes At | $4,045,500 | -- | |
| Meridian Homes At Millstone Crossing Llc | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Judy A | $131,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $144,840 | $24,000 | $120,840 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $144,840 | $24,000 | $120,840 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $130,200 | $24,000 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $107,520 | $24,000 | $83,520 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $95,520 | $12,000 | $83,520 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $78,320 | $12,000 | $66,320 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $78,320 | $12,000 | $66,320 |
| 2018 | $449 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $478 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $347 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $880 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $347 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map