638 Route 52 Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $219,213 - $692,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Route 52, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $470,053, approximately $667 per square foot. 638 Route 52 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $166,500 | $84,400 | $82,100 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $160,000 | $76,700 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $3,643 | $150,800 | $76,700 | $74,100 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $130,000 | $69,700 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $122,600 | $62,300 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $113,500 | $54,400 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $113,500 | $54,400 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $110,200 | $54,400 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $110,200 | $54,400 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $110,200 | $54,400 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,200 | $54,400 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,000 | $68,100 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map