Seller's Agent in 2012
Josh Marquez
HomePros
(602) 549-7260
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $465,000
Show and sell MESA short sale property need repairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Hodges Aaron | $68,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Esquivelavila Bertha | $55,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Dominguez Alberto | $134,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Gierman Edward E | $91,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Aaron | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esquivelavila Bertha | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Alberto | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gierman Edward E | $77,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Sold | $68,000 | +12.4% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2011 12/13/11 | For Sale | $60,500 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $18,493 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $17,613 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $31,400 | $6,280 | $25,120 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $22,960 | $4,590 | $18,370 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $20,700 | $4,140 | $16,560 |
| 2019 | $980 | $15,810 | $3,160 | $12,650 |
| 2018 | $941 | $14,450 | $2,890 | $11,560 |
| 2017 | $913 | $12,630 | $2,520 | $10,110 |
| 2016 | $896 | $11,480 | $2,290 | $9,190 |
| 2015 | $842 | $10,270 | $2,050 | $8,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Josh Marquez
HomePros
(602) 549-7260
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kevin Langan
eXp Realty
(480) 351-4900
55 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4690921
APN: 139-02-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.