638 S Grant St Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $961,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 S Grant St, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $848,047, approximately $302 per square foot. 638 S Grant St is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Workman Chad and Shields Jacqueline
Bought by
Sunshine Trust and Workman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Workman Chad
Bought by
Workman Chad and Shields Jacquelin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,454
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Workman Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,454
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunshine Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Workman Chad | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency | |
| Workman Chad | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Workman Chad | $428,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $396,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $358,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $379,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $365,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $473,400 | $160,900 | $312,500 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $449,700 | $146,300 | $303,400 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $432,100 | $142,300 | $289,800 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $142,300 | $142,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map