638 S Huron St de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $257,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 S Huron St, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $243,143, approximately $243 per square foot. 638 S Huron St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Dickinson Elementary School, Foxview Intermediate School, and De Pere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Milquet Norbert M and Champeau Jessica M
Bought by
Nelson Renee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,778
Outstanding Balance
$51,262
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Renee A | $108,500 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Renee A | $106,778 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $235,300 | $29,100 | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $219,500 | $27,700 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $203,600 | $27,700 | $175,900 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $175,700 | $27,700 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $157,000 | $23,100 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $147,200 | $23,100 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $138,200 | $23,100 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $128,200 | $23,100 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $112,600 | $23,100 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $112,600 | $23,100 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $106,900 | $23,100 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $106,900 | $23,100 | $83,800 |
| 2013 | $2,229 | $106,900 | $23,100 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map