638 Stambaugh Ave Sharon, PA 16146
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $70,569
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,445
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Stambaugh Ave, Sharon, PA 16146 and is currently estimated at $67,642. 638 Stambaugh Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sharon High School, Shenango Valley Faith Academy, and St Stephens Lutheran Academy North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,574 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2025 | $1,514 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map