638 Waverly Dr Beavercreek, OH 45434
Estimated Value: $212,980 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Waverly Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45434 and is currently estimated at $223,245, approximately $204 per square foot. 638 Waverly Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Porter Jacqulyn J
Bought by
Mcnelly Garreth T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,931
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Luke Kenneth P
Bought by
Porter Jacqulyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,936
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Borchers Dean E and Borchers Holly J
Bought by
Luke Kenneth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Cyphers Catherine E
Bought by
Borchers Dean E and Sivesind Holly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,093
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnelly Garreth T | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Porter Jacqulyn J | $122,900 | Attorney | |
| Luke Kenneth P | $108,000 | -- | |
| Borchers Dean E | $93,500 | First Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnelly Garreth T | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Jacqulyn J | $121,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Luke Kenneth P | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Borchers Dean E | $93,093 | |
| Closed | Luke Kenneth P | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $50,850 | $15,360 | $35,490 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $50,850 | $15,360 | $35,490 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $50,850 | $15,360 | $35,490 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $37,810 | $10,590 | $27,220 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $37,810 | $10,590 | $27,220 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $37,810 | $10,590 | $27,220 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $38,990 | $9,260 | $29,730 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $38,990 | $9,260 | $29,730 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $38,990 | $9,260 | $29,730 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $36,280 | $9,260 | $27,020 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $36,280 | $9,260 | $27,020 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $36,280 | $9,260 | $27,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map