6380 Cunningham Ct Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6380 Cunningham Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $375,350, approximately $144 per square foot. 6380 Cunningham Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Woodland Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Judith Ann Pins Trust and Pins Judith Ann
Bought by
Pins Jeffrey T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,005
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Pins Judith A and Pins Richard J
Bought by
Judith Ann Pins Trust and Pins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Chelsey Crossing Llc
Bought by
Pins Richard J and Pins Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pins Jeffrey T | $300,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Judith Ann Pins Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pins Richard J | $491,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pins Jeffrey T | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,445 | $132,019 | $29,431 | $102,588 |
| 2024 | $11,164 | $130,983 | $29,200 | $101,783 |
| 2023 | $10,634 | $121,607 | $27,110 | $94,497 |
| 2022 | $10,634 | $115,100 | $27,850 | $87,250 |
| 2021 | $9,343 | $107,557 | $26,025 | $81,532 |
| 2020 | $9,041 | $104,913 | $25,385 | $79,528 |
| 2019 | $8,783 | $101,867 | $24,648 | $77,219 |
| 2018 | $8,923 | $104,640 | $24,238 | $80,402 |
| 2017 | $8,828 | $101,641 | $23,543 | $78,098 |
| 2016 | $8,758 | $97,116 | $22,495 | $74,621 |
| 2015 | $8,530 | $92,105 | $21,334 | $70,771 |
| 2014 | $10,753 | $115,333 | $21,046 | $94,287 |
| 2012 | $9,762 | $116,216 | $21,207 | $95,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map