Estimated Value: $402,541 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6380 Highway K, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $444,514, approximately $286 per square foot. 6380 Highway K is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Boone Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $42,389 | $6,308 | $36,081 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $39,294 | $5,795 | $33,499 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $39,294 | $5,795 | $33,499 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $37,814 | $5,795 | $32,019 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $199,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $177,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $177,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $32,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $32,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $25,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $25,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $25,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,542 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map