6380 Stone Place Loop Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $868,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6380 Stone Place Loop, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $699,336, approximately $270 per square foot. 6380 Stone Place Loop is a home with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Pronghorn Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Pzinski Stanley M and Pzinski Tanya L
Bought by
Pzinski Stanley M and Pzinski Tanya L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pzinski Stanley M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $46,114 | $7,460 | $38,654 |
| 2024 | $36 | $58,072 | $9,564 | $48,508 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $57,348 | $8,651 | $48,697 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $50,286 | $8,651 | $41,635 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $46,956 | $9,048 | $37,908 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $45,932 | $8,145 | $37,787 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $46,067 | $8,145 | $37,922 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $41,624 | $8,145 | $33,479 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $45,397 | $7,838 | $37,559 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $42,088 | $7,838 | $34,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,552 | $7,838 | $30,714 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,453 | $7,838 | $30,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map