6381 Grassmere Dr Unit 6381 Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $547,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6381 Grassmere Dr Unit 6381, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $488,024, approximately $264 per square foot. 6381 Grassmere Dr Unit 6381 is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Genoa Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Asimakopoulos Peter L and Asimakopoulos Helen C
Bought by
Asimakopoulos Peter L and Asimakopoulos Helen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Asimakopoulos Peter L
Bought by
Asimakopoulos Peter L and Asimakopoulos Helen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Davidson Webb Ventures Llc
Bought by
Asimakopoulos Peter L and Asimakopoulos Helen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asimakopoulos Peter L | -- | None Available | |
| Asimakopoulos Helen C | -- | None Available | |
| Asimakopoulos Peter L | -- | None Available | |
| Asimakopoulos Peter L | -- | -- | |
| Asimakopoulos Peter L | $293,700 | Ohio Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Asimakopoulos Peter L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,653 | $136,650 | $30,980 | $105,670 |
| 2023 | $6,464 | $136,650 | $30,980 | $105,670 |
| 2022 | $7,017 | $115,260 | $22,750 | $92,510 |
| 2021 | $7,087 | $115,260 | $22,750 | $92,510 |
| 2020 | $7,130 | $115,260 | $22,750 | $92,510 |
| 2019 | $7,119 | $110,850 | $22,750 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $6,902 | $110,850 | $22,750 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $6,743 | $102,030 | $17,500 | $84,530 |
| 2016 | $6,781 | $102,030 | $17,500 | $84,530 |
| 2015 | $6,727 | $102,030 | $17,500 | $84,530 |
| 2014 | $6,645 | $102,030 | $17,500 | $84,530 |
| 2013 | $6,320 | $98,000 | $17,500 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map