Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6382 E 1900 N, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $1,029,895, approximately $366 per square foot. 6382 E 1900 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Christensen M Jason M and Christensen Julie Summers
Bought by
Christensen M Jason M and Christensen Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Christensen M Jason
Bought by
Christensen M Jason M and Christensen Julie Summers
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,750
Outstanding Balance
$296,851
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Summers Christensen M and Summers Julie
Bought by
Christensen M Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,750
Outstanding Balance
$296,851
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Christensen M Jason
Bought by
Summers Christensen M and Summers Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,652
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Christensen M Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,326
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Jeffery G
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Jeffery Gewis
Bought by
Anderson Jeffery G and Anderson Anita H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Jeffery G and Anderson Catherine A
Bought by
Anderson Jeffery G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Stones William Bryon and Stones Marsha Lavern
Bought by
Anderson Jeffery G and Anderson Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen M Jason M | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen M Jason M | -- | Inwest Title South Ogden | |
| Christensen M Jason | -- | Inwest Title South Ogden | |
| Summers Christensen M | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Christensen M Jason | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Christensen M Jason | -- | Servicelink | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $156,846 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Anderson Jeffery G | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Jeffery G | -- | Teton Title Insurance Agency | |
| Anderson Jeffery G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen M Jason | $333,750 | |
| Closed | Christensen M Jason | $328,652 | |
| Closed | Christensen M Jason | $266,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jeffery G | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jeffery G | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $775,815 | $375,147 | $400,668 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $734,999 | $367,414 | $367,585 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $373,049 | $214,100 | $158,949 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $352,481 | $174,682 | $177,799 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $429,404 | $180,735 | $248,669 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $369,514 | $157,250 | $212,264 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $314,258 | $147,268 | $166,990 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $309,277 | $132,250 | $177,027 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $266,058 | $115,350 | $150,708 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $149,448 | $62,600 | $86,848 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $145,466 | $62,600 | $82,866 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $117,740 | $59,850 | $57,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map