6382 Maple Grove Rd Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6382 Maple Grove Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $359,009, approximately $205 per square foot. 6382 Maple Grove Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School and Charlevoix Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Bought by
Waha Douglas B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waha Douglas B | $148,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $903 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $867 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $833 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $58,024 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $58,024 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |