6383 Long Key Ln Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Aberdeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6383 Long Key Ln, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 and is currently estimated at $325,831, approximately $217 per square foot. 6383 Long Key Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crystal Lakes Elementary School, Christa Mcauliffe Middle School, and Park Vista Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Genser James M and Genser Helene M
Bought by
Genser Helene M and Helene M Genser Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Engle Homes/Palm Beach Inc
Bought by
Genser James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genser Helene M | -- | Attorney | |
| Genser James M | $123,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $129,822 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $126,163 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $122,488 | $0 | $0 |