NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6385 Windsor Dr King George, VA 22485

Estimated Value: $397,554

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,983 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2024

Last sale price $400,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,284 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of February 2024

Amazing Refreshed all Brick rambler just minutes from Dahlgren. When you walk in the front door you notice a wonderful family room to the left featuring new carpet. Straight ahead of you are gleaming hardwood floors a large family Room/living Room with a gas fireplace that opens to the dining room.
The Kitchen feature all new cabinets, stainless steel appliances and quartz counter tops. Just off the kitchen is an amazing outdoor space that could be a 4 season room. There is also a sunroom off the living room for amazing spring thru fall entertaining.

If you venture down the hall you will find 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The hall bath features ceramic floors, surround and walls. The primary bedroom features ample closet space, a private bath and lots of storage space.

There is a 2 car garage and tons of driveway space a wonderful front and back yard.
Property is owned by license agents.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Les Bullock

(540) 775-5661 les@lesknowsrealestate.com RE/MAX Supercenter Listed on: 02/02/2024

RE/MAX Supercenter

Co-Listed By

Scott Cleveland

(540) 775-5661 scottvare@gmail.com RE/MAX Supercenter License #0225191567

Last Buyer's Agent

Penny Clark

(540) 299-6001 sellinghomes@hotmail.com Samson Properties License #0225205564

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,834

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 1.37 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned A2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,983 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 18 13

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,834

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

1.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Partially Carpeted
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1983
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1983
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 221.84
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1983
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.37
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 59764.00
  • Zoning: A2
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1834.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18 13
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: KING GEORGE COUNTY SCHOOLS
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Sold $400,000 -9.1% $202 / Sq Ft
02/02/2024 02/02/24 For Sale $439,900 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,948 $286,500 $63,700 $222,800
2024 $1,948 $286,500 $63,700 $222,800
2023 $1,948 $286,500 $63,700 $222,800
2022 $1,834 $286,500 $63,700 $222,800
2021 $1,566 $214,500 $50,700 $163,800
2020 $1,502 $214,500 $50,700 $163,800
2019 $1,502 $214,500 $50,700 $163,800
2018 $1,502 $214,500 $50,700 $163,800
2017 $1,411 $201,500 $50,700 $150,800
2016 $1,370 $201,500 $50,700 $150,800
2015 -- $201,500 $50,700 $150,800
2014 -- $201,500 $50,700 $150,800

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAKG2004534

Bright MLS

APN: 18-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.