63867 E Orangewood Ln Tucson, AZ 85739
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $597,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,276
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63867 E Orangewood Ln, Tucson, AZ 85739 and is currently estimated at $529,580, approximately $232 per square foot. 63867 E Orangewood Ln is a home located in Pinal County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Franklin David L and Franklin Gloria A
Bought by
Laureys Steven F and Laureys Mera L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,840
Outstanding Balance
$143,560
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Franklin David L and Franklin Gloria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laureys Steven F | $257,300 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Franklin David L | $197,750 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laureys Steven F | $205,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $43,035 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $43,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $35,414 | $10,496 | $24,918 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $29,768 | $10,496 | $19,272 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $27,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $27,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $27,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $27,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $27,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $28,038 | $10,496 | $17,542 |
| 2014 | $3,318 | $27,300 | $10,500 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map