6387 Boot Hill Rd Unit Bell Valley Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $731,494
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6387 Boot Hill Rd Unit Bell Valley, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $693,124, approximately $227 per square foot. 6387 Boot Hill Rd Unit Bell Valley is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Failing Kathleen R and Felton Steven D
Bought by
Felton Steven D and Felton Kathleen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2024
Sold by
Odegard Loren M and Odegard Sarah
Bought by
Felton Steven D and Failing Kathleen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Odegard Loren M and Odegard Sarah
Bought by
Felton Steven D and Failing Kathleen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Chauncy D and Johnson Kelli M
Bought by
Odegard Loren M and Odegard Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Stonecrest Construction Of Wyoming Ll
Bought by
Johnson Kelli M and Johnson Chauncy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Bought by
Stonecrest Construction Of Wyoming Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felton Steven D | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Felton Steven D | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Felton Steven D | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Odegard Loren M | -- | American Title | |
| Johnson Kelli M | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Johnson Kelli M | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Stonecrest Construction Of Wyoming Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $46,831 | $8,934 | $37,897 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $44,946 | $10,031 | $34,915 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $43,717 | $10,145 | $33,572 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $37,619 | $4,516 | $33,103 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $37,049 | $11,454 | $25,595 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $37,606 | $8,018 | $29,588 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $33,720 | $2,573 | $31,147 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $33,924 | $2,605 | $31,319 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $39,653 | $8,314 | $31,339 |
| 2015 | $282 | $1,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $282 | $1,204 | $1,204 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map