63889 Dailey Rd Cassopolis, MI 49031
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $707,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
29.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 63889 Dailey Rd, Cassopolis, MI 49031 and is currently estimated at $655,246. 63889 Dailey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sam Adams Elementary School, Cassopolis Middle School, and Cassopolis Ross Beatty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Emenaker Eric E and Emenaker Lisa M
Bought by
Scapinor John and Scapino Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Washington Woods Llc
Bought by
Emenaker Eric E and Emenaker Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scapinor John | $349,000 | None Available | |
| Emenaker Eric E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emenaker Eric E | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,224 | $359,800 | $50,600 | $309,200 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $348,300 | $48,800 | $299,500 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $273,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $259,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $267,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,468 | $263,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $241,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $216,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $31,122 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map