6389 Suehaven Ct Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $463,687 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6389 Suehaven Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $515,172, approximately $197 per square foot. 6389 Suehaven Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
May Gary A and May Linda J
Bought by
Klumb Thomas R and Klumb Jackalyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,400
Outstanding Balance
$112,269
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$402,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klumb Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klumb Thomas R | $229,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,678 | $144,466 | $20,335 | $124,131 |
| 2023 | $7,472 | $144,466 | $20,335 | $124,131 |
| 2022 | $5,860 | $94,080 | $17,521 | $76,559 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $94,080 | $17,521 | $76,559 |
| 2020 | $5,250 | $94,080 | $17,521 | $76,559 |
| 2019 | $5,308 | $84,000 | $15,645 | $68,355 |
| 2018 | $5,145 | $84,000 | $15,645 | $68,355 |
| 2017 | $5,429 | $93,226 | $15,645 | $77,581 |
| 2016 | $4,961 | $85,750 | $17,325 | $68,425 |
| 2015 | $5,118 | $85,750 | $17,325 | $68,425 |
| 2014 | $5,593 | $96,100 | $17,325 | $78,775 |
| 2013 | $5,284 | $97,069 | $17,500 | $79,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map