NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $227,753 - $245,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,096 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2016

Last sale price $106,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,327 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2016

Cute, Vinyl Sided Ranch Fully Updated. New Paint, Flooring, Appliances. Cathedral Ceiling In Lr And Mbr. Bright Eat-In Kitchen With Pantry. Single Attached Garage. Move In Ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Default Firm Record

Ward Real Estate Group Listed on: 05/20/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Harold Daniels

David Massey Real Estate License #186704

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8885126001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2006

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 8494
  • Directions: N. Mebane St, Cross Graham Hopedale. Right On Audrey Ln, Right On Bentley Ln, Property On Left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Other, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Rectangular Lot

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 8885126001
  • Zoning Description: SFR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2016
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
6.11%
Current Estimated Value
$232,688

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126,688
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%
Original Mortgage
$104,080
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Trustee Services Of Carolina Llc Substit and Smith Bobbie Lee
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb As T and Bcat 2015-14Att Its Successors And Assin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Wade Jurney Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Bobbie Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,280
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crisp Tony F $106,000 Attorney
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb As T $95,950 None Available
Smith Bobbie Lee $117,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Crisp Tony F $104,080
Previous Owner Smith Bobbie Lee $23,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Sold $106,000 +6.1% $97 / Sq Ft
07/02/2016 07/02/16 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2016 05/20/16 For Sale $99,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,034 $209,285 $30,000 $179,285
2024 $982 $209,285 $30,000 $179,285
2023 $1,907 $209,285 $30,000 $179,285
2022 $1,207 $97,245 $10,000 $87,245
2021 $1,217 $97,245 $10,000 $87,245
2020 $1,226 $97,245 $10,000 $87,245
2019 $1,229 $97,245 $10,000 $87,245
2018 $578 $97,245 $10,000 $87,245
2017 $1,145 $97,245 $10,000 $87,245
2016 $1,235 $106,470 $20,000 $86,470
2015 $614 $106,470 $20,000 $86,470
2014 $561 $106,470 $20,000 $86,470
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 91511

APN: 147974

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.