639 Brisbane Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Beechfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,901 - $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 639 Brisbane Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $161,951, approximately $160 per square foot. 639 Brisbane Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including North Bend Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $134,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $125,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $116,600 | $35,000 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $115,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $113,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $112,200 | $35,000 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $112,200 | $35,000 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $112,200 | $35,000 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map