639 E 21st St Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 639 E 21st St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $349,629, approximately $195 per square foot. 639 E 21st St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Zulu Rentals Llc
Bought by
Mcewan Alyssa Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,156
Outstanding Balance
$307,923
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Lnv Corp
Bought by
Ogden Community Foundation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Stevenett Joel Curtis
Bought by
Harris Brent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Stevenette Joel Curtis
Bought by
Stevenett Joel Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Premier Advantage Real Estate
Bought by
Stevenette Joel Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Real Property Investments Inc
Bought by
Premier Advantage Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Associates First Capital Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Real Property Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,100
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Nelson Reva Ann and The Henry E Nelson Trust
Bought by
Conger Darin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,100
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcewan Alyssa Lee | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Ogden Community Foundation | -- | Security Title Insurance Age | |
| Harris Brent | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Stevenett Joel Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Stevenette Joel Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Premier Advantage Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Real Property Investments Inc | -- | -- | |
| Conger Darin | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Conger Darin | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcewan Alyssa Lee | $322,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenette Joel Curtis | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Premier Advantage Real Estate Llc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Real Property Investments Inc | $56,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Conger Darin | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $207,840 | $91,477 | $116,363 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $209,543 | $91,477 | $118,066 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $119,940 | $46,379 | $73,561 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $164,289 | $79,615 | $84,674 |
| 2021 | $980 | $130,000 | $40,357 | $89,643 |
| 2020 | $906 | $111,000 | $31,214 | $79,786 |
| 2019 | $913 | $105,000 | $26,311 | $78,689 |
| 2018 | $728 | $83,156 | $21,284 | $61,872 |
| 2017 | $627 | $66,934 | $29,401 | $37,533 |
| 2016 | $528 | $30,469 | $10,217 | $20,252 |
| 2015 | $482 | $27,123 | $10,217 | $16,906 |
| 2014 | $481 | $18,394 | $9,731 | $8,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map