639 E Main St Belhaven, NC 27810
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 639 E Main St, Belhaven, NC 27810 and is currently estimated at $365,517. 639 E Main St is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Northside High School, and Pungo Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Bought by
Wilson Cynthia Latham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Cynthia Latham | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $285,475 | $41,800 | $243,675 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $116,455 | $28,458 | $87,997 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $116,455 | $28,458 | $87,997 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $116,455 | $28,458 | $87,997 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $116,455 | $28,458 | $87,997 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $116,455 | $28,458 | $87,997 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $116,455 | $28,458 | $87,997 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $116,455 | $28,458 | $87,997 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $114,795 | $28,458 | $86,337 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,795 | $28,458 | $86,337 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,795 | $28,458 | $86,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map