639 E Main St Suring, WI 54174
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 639 E Main St, Suring, WI 54174. 639 E Main St is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School, Suring High School, and St. John Lutheran Church & School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Stewart William T and Stewart Stacey J
Bought by
Suring Area Historical Society
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Suring Area Historical Society
Bought by
William William T and William Stacey J Stewart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Stewart William T. & Stacey J. William T. & Stacey J.
Bought by
Michael Michael J and Michael Pamela A Smit
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suring Area Historical Society | -- | -- | |
| William William T | $25,000 | -- | |
| Michael Michael J | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $30,100 | $3,600 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $9 | $30,100 | $3,600 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $712 | $25,000 | $3,600 | $21,400 |
| 2022 | $653 | $25,000 | $3,600 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $569 | $25,000 | $3,600 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $530 | $25,000 | $3,600 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $562 | $25,000 | $3,600 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $548 | $25,000 | $3,600 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $534 | $25,000 | $3,600 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $535 | $25,000 | $3,600 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $532 | $25,000 | $3,600 | $21,400 |
| 2013 | $551 | $27,600 | $4,000 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map