639 Echo Ln Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,126,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 639 Echo Ln, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $972,284, approximately $376 per square foot. 639 Echo Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Greenwald Mitchell K and Greenwald Amy J
Bought by
Mitchell Kayne Greenwald Revocable Trust and Amy Janine Greenwald Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Kayne Greenwald Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,512 | $100,000 | $17,424 | $82,576 |
| 2024 | $13,512 | $64,419 | $17,424 | $46,995 |
| 2023 | $13,727 | $64,419 | $17,424 | $46,995 |
| 2022 | $13,727 | $68,477 | $17,424 | $51,053 |
| 2021 | $10,892 | $46,438 | $12,523 | $33,915 |
| 2020 | $10,688 | $46,438 | $12,523 | $33,915 |
| 2019 | $11,092 | $54,051 | $12,523 | $41,528 |
| 2018 | $10,138 | $47,207 | $10,345 | $36,862 |
| 2017 | $10,728 | $51,265 | $10,345 | $40,920 |
| 2016 | $11,064 | $55,037 | $10,345 | $44,692 |
| 2015 | $10,605 | $46,800 | $8,439 | $38,361 |
| 2014 | $11,314 | $50,667 | $8,439 | $42,228 |
| 2013 | $10,806 | $50,667 | $8,439 | $42,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map