639 Foundation Mitchell Rd Edmonton, KY 42129
Estimated Value: $64,534 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 639 Foundation Mitchell Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129 and is currently estimated at $119,767, approximately $142 per square foot. 639 Foundation Mitchell Rd is a home located in Metcalfe County with nearby schools including Metcalfe County Elementary School, Metcalfe County Middle School, and Metcalfe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Froedge Pamela R
Bought by
Hubbard Nicholas Bradley and Hubbard Cassidy Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Froedge Larry Wayne and Froedge Pamela R
Bought by
Froedge Pamela R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Nicholas Bradley | $4,560 | -- | |
| Hubbard Nicholas Bradley | $4,560 | None Listed On Document | |
| Froedge Pamela R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $406 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $352 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |