639 Freemans Cross Rd Freeman, VA 23856
Estimated Value: $71,372 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 639 Freemans Cross Rd, Freeman, VA 23856 and is currently estimated at $127,791. 639 Freemans Cross Rd is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Tyler Welton and Tyler Jacquelyn M
Bought by
Tt Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tt Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $31,800 | $9,800 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $2 | $31,800 | $9,800 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $161 | $24,800 | $9,400 | $15,400 |
| 2022 | $161 | $24,800 | $9,400 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $161 | $24,800 | $9,400 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $131 | $24,800 | $9,400 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $131 | $24,800 | $9,400 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $131 | $24,800 | $9,400 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $135 | $26,000 | $9,400 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $122 | $26,000 | $9,400 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,000 | $9,400 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,000 | $9,400 | $16,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,500 | $6,000 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map