639 Jackson St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,670 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 639 Jackson St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $274,668, approximately $197 per square foot. 639 Jackson St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dieterich Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Guerrero Guillermo S
Bought by
Guerrero William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Guillermo Guerrero
Bought by
Guerrero Guillermo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Guerrero Guillermo S and Guerrero Melesia
Bought by
Guerrero Guillermo S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,150
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Newhouse Joseph W and Newhouse Linda A
Bought by
Guerrero Guillermo S and Moreno Erick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,060
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero William | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Guerrero Guillermo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guerrero Guillermo | -- | None Available | |
| Guerrero Guillermo S | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Guerrero Guillermo S | -- | Absolute Title Service | |
| Guerrero Guillermo S | $138,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Guillermo S | $149,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Guillermo S | $136,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,929 | $57,310 | $5,132 | $52,178 |
| 2023 | $3,827 | $51,206 | $4,585 | $46,621 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $45,648 | $4,183 | $41,465 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $42,498 | $3,894 | $38,604 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $39,474 | $3,617 | $35,857 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $36,573 | $3,351 | $33,222 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $35,574 | $3,100 | $32,474 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $31,159 | $2,856 | $28,303 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $29,052 | $2,720 | $26,332 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,098 | $2,339 | $23,759 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $2,150 | $22,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,521 | $2,162 | $23,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map