NOT LISTED FOR SALE

639 W Kingman Loop Casa Grande, AZ 85122

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $259,210

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,526 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2025

Last sale price $250,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,437 / mo

Highlights

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Island
  • Bonus Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

About This Home

As of November 2025

Ready for Immediate Move-In! PUMPKIN SPICE MOVE-IN SPECIAL! $399 MOVE-IN, if moved in on or before 11/13/2025 (latest possible move-in date)! Move-In special includes the admin fee and ONE WEEK FREE RENT! $220 paid per month over 10 Months towards security deposit! Prorated rent due with $399 admin fee upon approval! 1st full month of rent is due on DEC 1ST! (Animal fees are not included in this move-in special and are due at move-in if applicable) 3Bed/2Bath Home in Casa Grande! Home inc 2 car garage, living room, kitchen, 3 beds, 2 baths, office/bonus room, tile flooring, ceiling fans, w/d in unit, and a fenced-in backyard! Kitchen inc refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, built-in microwave, pantry, and a kitchen island. Utilities to stay in the owner's name, billed to tenant in portal.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennie Miller PLLC

Market Edge Realty, LLC License #BR638404000 Listed on: 09/16/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Jennie Miller PLLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 4,951 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,526 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Sk Ranch HOA, Phone Number (602) 674-4375
  • Sk Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/16/25
  • $399 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes repairs
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 249
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504-67-249

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

4,951 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Repairs
  • Available Date: 2025-09-16

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Kortsen & Crane
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 399.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 65.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: SK RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1526.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Association Name: SK Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 602-674-4375
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cottonwood Elementary School
  • High School: Casa Grande Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Casa Grande Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Casa Grande Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4951.0
  • Parcel #: 504-67-249

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 504.0
  • Tax Lot: 249
  • Tax Map Number: 67.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2025
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Duboise Chris
Bought by
James J Hirschfeld And Sheryl A Hirschfeld Fa
Seller's Agent
Stacy Ortega
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Buyer's Agent
Stacy Ortega
Real Broker
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$252,553

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,553
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.53%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2022
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Ashleigh Corrigan
1st Class Real Estate Magnolia Group
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.94%
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.81%
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Sheridan Frank Joseph and Sheridan Sonia Jean
Bought by
Sheridan Frank Joseph and Sheridan Sonia Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Sheridan Frank and Sheridan Sonia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,156
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
James J Hirschfeld And Sheryl A Hirschfeld Fa $250,000 Desert Pinnacle Title
Duboise Chris $330,000 Security Title
Sheridan Frank Joseph -- None Available
Sheridan Frank $108,977 First American Title Ins Co
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Duboise Chris $313,500
Previous Owner Sheridan Frank $111,156
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Off Market $1,499 -- --
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Rented $1,499 0.0% --
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Under Contract -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $1,499 -6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $1,599 -20.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 For Rent $1,999 0.0% --
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Sold $250,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2025 06/10/25 For Sale $250,000 -24.2% $164 / Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Sold $330,000 -2.9% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 For Sale $340,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,082 $18,057 -- --
2024 $1,251 $21,554 -- --
2023 $1,108 $16,844 $2,475 $14,369
2022 $1,251 $12,612 $2,475 $10,137
2021 $1,310 $12,000 $0 $0
2020 $1,242 $11,220 $0 $0
2019 $1,183 $10,779 $0 $0
2018 $1,031 $10,517 $0 $0
2017 $1,001 $10,828 $0 $0
2016 $956 $10,877 $2,125 $8,752
2014 $854 $6,288 $1,000 $5,288
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6920260

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 504-67-249

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.