NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6390 Wade Rd Harrison, AR 72601

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $356,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2020

Last sale price $209,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,753 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

Country Living at its BEST! If you like charm, character, and spending time outdoors property is for you! This home has recent remodels and upgrades that include: appliances, roof, hvac, flooring and countertops. This 5 bedroom 3 bath home has so much more for you that you that you just need to see for yourself. There is a possibility for a 6th room downstairs that is currently being used for a theater room. The 25 x 64 ft shop has electric and a propane stove. You will enjoy many beautiful sunsets from the front porch that has been added with a fire pit and pergola where you can enjoy the evening breeze under the trees. This is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Satterwhite

Re/Max Unlimited, Inc. License #SA00079213 Listed on: 04/03/2020

Lot Details

  • 9.74 Acre Lot
  • Dirt Road
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Metal Roof
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Range Hood
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Lot Details

9.74 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.74
  • Lot Size: 9.74
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Directions: Take Hwy 7 N, turn right at Ozark Baptist Church on Blevins Rd. go 3 blks, turn left on Wade Rd approx 1/2 mile, house on left, concrete drive. SIY
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Living Area: 1344.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Listed on
Apr 3, 2020
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$209,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.43%
Current Estimated Value
$306,513

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,513
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%
Original Mortgage
$198,550
Outstanding Balance
$158,356
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,157

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Hardesty Jerry L and Hardesty Karen L
Bought by
Wade Christopher and Wade Kimberly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 1999
Bought by
Hardesty

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Riley $209,000 Lenders Title Company
Wade Christopher $164,000 Boone County Abst & Title Co
Hardesty $112,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Riley $198,550
Previous Owner Wade Christopher $139,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2020 06/03/20 Sold $209,000 -0.4% $156 / Sq Ft
05/04/2020 05/04/20 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2020 04/03/20 For Sale $209,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,406 $37,400 $1,840 $35,560
2024 $1,406 $37,400 $1,840 $35,560
2023 $1,406 $37,400 $1,840 $35,560
2022 $1,032 $37,400 $1,840 $35,560
2021 $1,032 $37,400 $1,840 $35,560
2020 $741 $29,760 $1,830 $27,930
2019 $712 $29,760 $1,830 $27,930
2018 $670 $26,630 $1,830 $24,800
2017 $652 $26,630 $1,830 $24,800
2016 $652 $26,630 $1,830 $24,800
2015 $1,005 $26,730 $1,860 $24,870
2014 $654 $26,670 $1,860 $24,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: H141550

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 019-02157-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.