6391 Honeysuckle Dr Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6391 Honeysuckle Dr, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $375,871, approximately $154 per square foot. 6391 Honeysuckle Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including W.H. Rhodes Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Mooney Construction Inc
Bought by
Hearl Earnest O and Hearl Nancy Earlene Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$125,206
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearl Earnest O | $225,000 | Southern Guaranty Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hearl Earnest O | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records